Holidays
Date Converter
Shabbat
Torah
Yahrzeit
About
Help
Shabbat
Countries
United States
Washington
Washington, United States 🇺🇸
Shabbat Candle-lighting Times
Friday, 16 August 2024
- Parashat Vaetchanan
Aberdeen
8:05pm
Ahtanum
7:51pm
Airway Heights
7:41pm
Alderton
7:59pm
Alderwood Manor
8:00pm
Algona
7:59pm
Allyn
8:02pm
Amboy
7:57pm
Ames Lake
7:59pm
Anacortes
8:03pm
Arlington
8:01pm
Arlington Heights
8:00pm
Artondale
8:01pm
Asotin
7:36pm
Auburn
7:59pm
Ault Field
8:03pm
Bainbridge Island
8:01pm
Bangor Trident Base
8:02pm
Barberton
7:57pm
Basin City
7:45pm
Battle Ground
7:57pm
Belfair
8:02pm
Bellevue
8:00pm
Bellingham
8:03pm
Benton City
7:46pm
Bethel
8:01pm
Big Lake
8:02pm
Birch Bay
8:05pm
Black Diamond
7:58pm
Blaine
8:05pm
Bonney Lake
7:59pm
Bothell
8:00pm
Bothell East
8:00pm
Bothell West
8:00pm
Boulevard Park
8:00pm
Bremerton
8:01pm
Brewster
7:51pm
Bridgeport
7:50pm
Brier
8:00pm
Browns Point
8:00pm
Brush Prairie
7:57pm
Bryant
8:01pm
Bryn Mawr-Skyway
7:59pm
Buckley
7:58pm
Bunk Foss
8:00pm
Burbank
7:44pm
Burien
8:00pm
Burley
8:01pm
Burlington
8:02pm
Camano
8:02pm
Camas
7:56pm
Canterwood
8:01pm
Carnation
7:59pm
Carson
7:54pm
Cascade Valley
7:47pm
Cashmere
7:52pm
Castle Rock
7:59pm
Cathcart
8:00pm
Cathlamet
8:01pm
Central Park
8:04pm
Centralia
8:01pm
Chehalis
8:01pm
Chelan
7:51pm
Cheney
7:41pm
Chewelah
7:43pm
Chico
8:02pm
City of Sammamish
7:59pm
Clarkston
7:36pm
Clarkston Heights-Vineland
7:36pm
Cle Elum
7:54pm
Clear Lake
8:02pm
Clearview
8:00pm
Clyde Hill
8:00pm
Colfax
7:39pm
College Place
7:41pm
Colville
7:45pm
Connell
7:44pm
Cosmopolis
8:04pm
Cottage Lake
7:59pm
Coulee Dam
7:48pm
Country Homes
7:41pm
Coupeville
8:03pm
Covington
7:59pm
Crocker
7:58pm
Dallesport
7:51pm
Darrington
7:59pm
Davenport
7:43pm
Dayton
7:40pm
Deer Park
7:41pm
Des Moines
8:00pm
Desert Aire
7:48pm
Dishman
7:40pm
Dollar Corner
7:57pm
DuPont
8:00pm
Duvall
7:59pm
East Hill-Meridian
7:59pm
East Port Orchard
8:01pm
East Renton Highlands
7:59pm
East Wenatchee
7:52pm
East Wenatchee Bench
7:51pm
Eastgate
7:59pm
Eastmont
8:00pm
Eatonville
7:58pm
Edgewood
7:59pm
Edmonds
8:01pm
Electric City
7:48pm
Elk Plain
7:59pm
Ellensburg
7:52pm
Elma
8:03pm
Enetai
8:01pm
Entiat
7:52pm
Enumclaw
7:58pm
Ephrata
7:48pm
Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake
8:02pm
Esperance
8:01pm
Everett
8:00pm
Everson
8:03pm
Fairchild Air Force Base
7:41pm
Fairwood
7:59pm
Fairwood
7:41pm
Fall City
7:58pm
Federal Way
7:59pm
Felida
7:57pm
Fern Prairie
7:56pm
Ferndale
8:04pm
Fife
7:59pm
Fife Heights
7:59pm
Finley
7:44pm
Fircrest
8:00pm
Five Corners
7:57pm
Fobes Hill
8:00pm
Fords Prairie
8:01pm
Forks
8:09pm
Fox Island
8:00pm
Frederickson
7:59pm
Freeland
8:02pm
Friday Harbor
8:05pm
Garrett
7:41pm
Geneva
8:03pm
Gig Harbor
8:00pm
Gleed
7:51pm
Gold Bar
7:58pm
Goldendale
7:50pm
Graham
7:59pm
Grand Coulee
7:48pm
Grand Mound
8:01pm
Grandview
7:47pm
Granger
7:49pm
Granite Falls
7:52pm
Granite Falls
8:00pm
Greenwood
8:00pm
Hansville
8:02pm
Hazel Dell
7:57pm
Highland
7:44pm
Hobart
7:58pm
Hockinson
7:57pm
Home
8:01pm
Hoquiam
8:05pm
Indianola
8:01pm
Inglewood-Finn Hill
8:00pm
Issaquah
7:59pm
Joint Base Lewis McChord
8:00pm
Kalama
7:59pm
Kelso
7:59pm
Kenmore
8:00pm
Kennewick
7:44pm
Kent
7:59pm
Kettle Falls
7:45pm
Key Center
8:01pm
Kingsgate
8:00pm
Kingston
8:01pm
Kirkland
8:00pm
Kittitas
7:51pm
Klahanie
7:59pm
Klahanie
8:00pm
La Center
7:58pm
Lacey
8:01pm
Lake Forest Park
8:00pm
Lake Marcel-Stillwater
7:59pm
Lake Morton-Berrydale
7:59pm
Lake Shore
7:57pm
Lake Stevens
8:00pm
Lake Stickney
8:00pm
Lakeland North
7:59pm
Lakeland South
7:59pm
Lakewood
8:00pm
Langley
8:01pm
Larch Way
8:00pm
Lea Hill
7:59pm
Leavenworth
7:53pm
Lewisville
7:57pm
Liberty Lake
7:39pm
Lochsloy
8:00pm
Lofall
8:02pm
Long Beach
8:04pm
Longbranch
8:01pm
Longview
7:59pm
Longview Heights
7:59pm
Lynden
8:04pm
Lynnwood
8:01pm
Mabton
7:48pm
Machias
8:00pm
Maltby
8:00pm
Manchester
8:01pm
Manson
7:52pm
Maple Heights-Lake Desire
7:59pm
Maple Valley
7:58pm
Maplewood
8:01pm
Marietta
8:04pm
Marietta-Alderwood
8:04pm
Martha Lake
8:00pm
Marysville
8:00pm
Mattawa
7:48pm
McChord Air Force Base
8:00pm
McCleary
8:03pm
McMillin
7:59pm
Mead
7:41pm
Meadow Glade
7:57pm
Meadowdale
8:01pm
Medical Lake
7:41pm
Medina
8:00pm
Mercer Island
8:00pm
Midland
7:59pm
Mill Creek
8:00pm
Mill Creek East
8:00pm
Mill Plain
7:56pm
Millwood
7:40pm
Milton
7:59pm
Minnehaha
7:57pm
Mirrormont
7:58pm
Monroe
7:59pm
Monroe North
7:59pm
Montesano
8:04pm
Morton
7:58pm
Moses Lake
7:47pm
Moses Lake North
7:47pm
Mount Vernon
8:02pm
Mount Vista
7:57pm
Mountlake Terrace
8:00pm
Mukilteo
8:01pm
Napavine
8:00pm
Navy Yard City
8:01pm
Newcastle
7:59pm
Newport
7:59pm
Newport
7:40pm
Nooksack
8:03pm
Normandy Park
8:00pm
North Bend
7:58pm
North Creek
8:00pm
North Fort Lewis
8:00pm
North Puyallup
7:59pm
North Yelm
8:00pm
Oak Harbor
8:03pm
Ocean Park
8:05pm
Ocean Shores
8:06pm
Okanogan
7:51pm
Olympia
8:01pm
Omak
7:51pm
Opportunity
7:40pm
Orchards
7:57pm
Oroville
7:52pm
Orting
7:58pm
Othello
7:46pm
Otis Orchards-East Farms
7:39pm
Pacific
7:59pm
Palouse
7:38pm
Parkland
7:59pm
Parkwood
8:01pm
Pasco
7:44pm
Peaceful Valley
8:02pm
Picnic Point
8:01pm
Picnic Point-North Lynnwood
8:01pm
Point Roberts
8:06pm
Pomeroy
7:39pm
Port Angeles
8:06pm
Port Angeles East
8:05pm
Port Hadlock-Irondale
8:03pm
Port Ludlow
8:02pm
Port Orchard
8:01pm
Port Townsend
8:03pm
Poulsbo
8:02pm
Prairie Heights
7:58pm
Prairie Ridge
7:58pm
Prosser
7:47pm
Pullman
7:38pm
Purdy
8:01pm
Puyallup
7:59pm
Quincy
7:49pm
Rainier
8:00pm
Ravensdale
7:58pm
Raymond
8:04pm
Redmond
7:59pm
Renton
7:59pm
Republic
7:48pm
Richland
7:45pm
Ridgefield
7:58pm
Ritzville
7:43pm
Riverbend
7:57pm
Riverton
8:00pm
Rochester
8:01pm
Rocky Point
8:01pm
Rosedale
8:01pm
Royal City
7:48pm
Salmon Creek
7:57pm
Sammamish
7:59pm
SeaTac
8:00pm
Seabeck
8:02pm
Seattle
8:00pm
Sedro-Woolley
8:02pm
Selah
7:51pm
Sequim
8:04pm
Shelton
8:02pm
Shoreline
8:00pm
Silver Firs
8:00pm
Silverdale
8:02pm
Sisco Heights
8:00pm
Smokey Point
8:01pm
Snohomish
8:00pm
Snoqualmie
7:58pm
Soap Lake
7:48pm
South Bend
8:04pm
South Hill
7:59pm
South Wenatchee
7:51pm
Southworth
8:01pm
Spanaway
7:59pm
Spokane
7:41pm
Spokane Valley
7:40pm
Stanwood
8:02pm
Steilacoom
8:00pm
Stevenson
7:54pm
Sudden Valley
8:03pm
Sultan
7:59pm
Sumas
8:03pm
Summit
7:59pm
Summit View
7:59pm
Sumner
7:59pm
Sunnyside
7:48pm
Sunnyslope
7:52pm
Suquamish
8:01pm
Tacoma
8:00pm
Tanglewilde
8:01pm
Tanglewilde-Thompson Place
8:01pm
Tanner
7:57pm
Tenino
8:01pm
Terrace Heights
7:50pm
Three Lakes
8:00pm
Tieton
7:52pm
Tonasket
7:51pm
Toppenish
7:49pm
Town and Country
7:41pm
Tracyton
8:01pm
Trentwood
7:40pm
Tri-Cities
7:45pm
Tukwila
8:00pm
Tulalip
8:01pm
Tulalip Bay
8:01pm
Tumwater
8:01pm
Union Gap
7:50pm
Union Hill-Novelty Hill
7:59pm
University Place
8:00pm
Vancouver
7:57pm
Vashon
8:00pm
Venersborg
7:56pm
Veradale
7:40pm
Waitsburg
7:40pm
Walla Walla
7:41pm
Walla Walla East
7:41pm
Waller
7:59pm
Walnut Grove
7:57pm
Wapato
7:50pm
Warden
7:46pm
Warm Beach
8:02pm
Washougal
7:56pm
Waterville
7:51pm
Wauna
8:01pm
Wenatchee
7:52pm
West Clarkston-Highland
7:36pm
West Lake Sammamish
7:59pm
West Lake Stevens
8:00pm
West Longview
8:00pm
West Pasco
7:45pm
West Richland
7:45pm
West Side Highway
7:59pm
West Valley
7:51pm
West Wenatchee
7:52pm
Westport
8:06pm
White Center
8:00pm
White Salmon
7:53pm
Wilburton
7:59pm
Wilderness Rim
7:57pm
Winlock
8:00pm
Wollochet
8:00pm
Woodinville
8:00pm
Woodland
7:58pm
Woods Creek
7:59pm
Woodway
8:01pm
Yacolt
7:57pm
Yakima
7:51pm
Yarrow Point
8:00pm
Yelm
8:00pm
Zillah
7:49pm
Shabbat
Countries
United States
Washington