Holidays
Date Converter
Shabbat
Torah
Yahrzeit
About
Help
Shabbat
Countries
Canada
Ontario
Ontario, Canada 🇨🇦
Shabbat Candle-lighting Times
Friday, 26 July 2024
- Parashat Pinchas
Agincourt North
8:28pm
Agincourt South-Malvern West
8:28pm
Ajax
8:27pm
Alderwood
8:29pm
Alliston
8:31pm
Amherstburg
8:39pm
Amherstburg
8:38pm
Amigo Beach
8:31pm
Ancaster
8:29pm
Angus
8:32pm
Annex
8:28pm
Arnprior
8:21pm
Atikokan
8:34pm
Attawapiskat
9:14pm
Aurora
8:29pm
Aylmer
8:32pm
Azilda
8:44pm
Ballantrae
8:29pm
Banbury-Don Mills
8:28pm
Bancroft
8:26pm
Barrie
8:31pm
Bath
8:19pm
Bathurst Manor
8:29pm
Bay Street Corridor
8:28pm
Bayview Village
8:28pm
Bayview Woods-Steeles
8:29pm
Bedford Park-Nortown
8:28pm
Beechborough-Greenbrook
8:29pm
Belleville
8:22pm
Bells Corners
8:19pm
Belmont
8:33pm
Bendale
8:28pm
Binbrook
8:28pm
Birchcliffe-Cliffside
8:28pm
Black Creek
8:29pm
Blake-Jones
8:28pm
Bluewater
8:36pm
Bourget
8:17pm
Bracebridge
8:32pm
Brampton
8:30pm
Brant
8:30pm
Brantford
8:30pm
Briar Hill-Belgravia
8:29pm
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills
8:28pm
Broadview North
8:28pm
Brockville
8:16pm
Brookhaven-Amesbury
8:29pm
Brussels
8:36pm
Burford
8:31pm
Burlington
8:29pm
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town
8:28pm
Caledon
8:31pm
Caledonia-Fairbank
8:28pm
Cambridge
8:31pm
Camlachie
8:37pm
Capreol
8:44pm
Carleton Place
8:20pm
Casa Loma
8:28pm
Casselman
8:16pm
Centennial Scarborough
8:28pm
Chatham
8:36pm
Church-Yonge Corridor
8:28pm
Clairlea-Birchmount
8:28pm
Clanton Park
8:29pm
Clarence-Rockland
8:17pm
Cliffcrest
8:28pm
Cobourg
8:24pm
Collingwood
8:34pm
Concord
8:29pm
Constance Bay
8:20pm
Cookstown
8:31pm
Cornwall
8:14pm
Corso Italia-Davenport
8:28pm
Corunna
8:38pm
Danforth
8:28pm
Danforth East York
8:28pm
Deep River
8:28pm
Delaware
8:34pm
Deseronto
8:20pm
Don Valley Village
8:28pm
Dorchester
8:33pm
Dorset Park
8:28pm
Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction
8:28pm
Dowling
8:45pm
Downsview-Roding-CFB
8:29pm
Dryden
8:42pm
Dufferin Grove
8:28pm
East End-Danforth
8:28pm
East Gwillimbury
8:30pm
East York
8:28pm
Edenbridge-Humber Valley
8:29pm
Eglinton East
8:28pm
Elliot Lake
8:50pm
Elms-Old Rexdale
8:29pm
Elmvale
8:33pm
Englehart
8:43pm
Englemount-Lawrence
8:29pm
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane
8:29pm
Espanola
8:46pm
Essex
8:38pm
Etobicoke
8:29pm
Etobicoke
8:29pm
Etobicoke West Mall
8:29pm
Fallingbrook
8:18pm
Fergus
8:32pm
Flemingdon Park
8:28pm
Forest Hill North
8:28pm
Forest Hill South
8:28pm
Fort Erie
8:24pm
Fort Frances
8:40pm
Gananoque
8:17pm
Glencoe
8:35pm
Glenfield-Jane Heights
8:29pm
Goderich
8:38pm
Golden
8:51pm
Gravenhurst
8:32pm
Greater Napanee
8:20pm
Greater Sudbury
8:43pm
Greenstone
9:19pm
Greenwood-Coxwell
8:28pm
Grimsby
8:28pm
Guelph
8:31pm
Guildwood
8:28pm
Haliburton Village
8:29pm
Hamilton
8:29pm
Hanover
8:36pm
Harriston
8:35pm
Hawkesbury
8:15pm
Hearst
9:05pm
Henry Farm
8:28pm
High Park North
8:28pm
High Park-Swansea
8:28pm
Highland Creek
8:28pm
Hillcrest Village
8:28pm
Hornepayne
9:08pm
Humber Heights-Westmount
8:29pm
Humber Summit
8:29pm
Humbermede
8:29pm
Humewood-Cedarvale
8:28pm
Huntsville
8:33pm
Huron East
8:36pm
Ingersoll
8:32pm
Innisfil
8:31pm
Ionview
8:28pm
Iroquois Falls
8:50pm
Islington-City Centre West
8:29pm
Jarvis
8:29pm
Junction Area
8:28pm
Kanata
8:19pm
Kapuskasing
8:59pm
Keelesdale-Eglinton West
8:29pm
Kennedy Park
8:28pm
Kenora
8:49pm
Kensington-Chinatown
8:28pm
Keswick
8:30pm
Kincardine
8:39pm
King
8:30pm
Kingston
8:18pm
Kingsview Village-The Westway
8:29pm
Kingsway South
8:29pm
Kirkland Lake
8:45pm
Kitchener
8:32pm
L'Amoreaux
8:28pm
L'Orignal
8:15pm
LaSalle
8:39pm
Lakefield
8:26pm
Lambton Baby Point
8:29pm
Lambton Shores
8:37pm
Lansing-Westgate
8:29pm
Lappe
9:24pm
Lawrence Park North
8:28pm
Lawrence Park South
8:28pm
Leamington
8:36pm
Leaside-Bennington
8:28pm
Limoges
8:17pm
Lindsay
8:28pm
Listowel
8:35pm
Little Current
8:45pm
Little Portugal
8:28pm
Lively
8:44pm
London
8:34pm
Long Branch
8:29pm
Lucan
8:35pm
Madoc
8:23pm
Malvern
8:28pm
Manitouwadge
9:12pm
Maple Leaf
8:29pm
Markdale
8:35pm
Markham
8:28pm
Markland Wood
8:29pm
Mattawa
8:34pm
Meaford
8:36pm
Metcalfe
8:17pm
Midland
8:33pm
Mildmay
8:36pm
Millbrook
8:26pm
Milliken
8:28pm
Milton
8:30pm
Mimico
8:29pm
Mississauga
8:29pm
Mississauga Beach
8:26pm
Moose Factory
8:59pm
Moosonee
8:59pm
Morningside
8:28pm
Morrisburg
8:15pm
Moss Park
8:28pm
Mount Albert
8:29pm
Mount Brydges
8:34pm
Mount Dennis
8:29pm
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown
8:29pm
Mount Pleasant East
8:28pm
Mount Pleasant West
8:28pm
Napanee
8:20pm
Napanee Downtown
8:20pm
Neebing
9:23pm
Nepean
8:19pm
New Hamburg
8:33pm
New Toronto
8:28pm
Newmarket
8:30pm
Newtonbrook East
8:29pm
Newtonbrook West
8:29pm
Niagara
8:28pm
Niagara Falls
8:25pm
Niagara-on-the-Lake
8:26pm
Norfolk County
8:30pm
North Bay
8:37pm
North Perth
8:35pm
North Riverdale
8:28pm
North St.James Town
8:28pm
North York
8:29pm
Norwood
8:25pm
O'Connor-Parkview
8:28pm
Oakridge
8:28pm
Oakville
8:29pm
Oakwood Village
8:28pm
Old East York
8:28pm
Omemee
8:27pm
Orangeville
8:32pm
Orillia
8:31pm
Osgoode
8:17pm
Oshawa
8:27pm
Ottawa
8:19pm
Owen Sound
8:37pm
Paisley
8:38pm
Palmerston-Little Italy
8:28pm
Paris
8:31pm
Parkhill
8:36pm
Parkwoods-Donalda
8:28pm
Parry Sound
8:36pm
Pelmo Park-Humberlea
8:29pm
Pembroke
8:26pm
Perth
8:19pm
Petawawa
8:27pm
Peterborough
8:26pm
Petrolia
8:37pm
Pickering
8:28pm
Picton
8:20pm
Plantagenet
8:16pm
Plattsville
8:32pm
Playter Estates-Danforth
8:28pm
Pleasant View
8:28pm
Port Colborne
8:25pm
Port Hope
8:25pm
Port Rowan
8:29pm
Port Stanley
8:33pm
Powassan
8:35pm
Prescott
8:16pm
Prince Edward
8:21pm
Princess-Rosethorn
8:29pm
Queenswood Heights
8:18pm
Quinte West
8:22pm
Rayside-Balfour
8:45pm
Red Lake
8:51pm
Red Lake
8:51pm
Regent Park
8:28pm
Renfrew
8:23pm
Rexdale-Kipling
8:29pm
Richmond
8:19pm
Richmond Hill
8:29pm
Ridgetown
8:35pm
Rockcliffe-Smythe
8:29pm
Rockwood
8:31pm
Roncesvalles
8:28pm
Rosedale-Moore Park
8:28pm
Rouge
8:28pm
Runnymede-Bloor West Village
8:29pm
Russell
8:17pm
Rustic
8:29pm
Sarnia
8:38pm
Sault Ste. Marie
8:57pm
Scarborough
8:28pm
Scarborough Village
8:28pm
Seaforth
8:36pm
Shelburne
8:33pm
Simcoe
8:29pm
Sioux Lookout
8:40pm
Skatepark
8:20pm
Smiths Falls
8:18pm
South Huron
8:36pm
South Parkdale
8:28pm
South River
8:35pm
South Riverdale
8:28pm
St. Catharines
8:26pm
St. George
8:30pm
St. Thomas
8:33pm
St.Andrew-Windfields
8:28pm
Steeles
8:28pm
Stirling
8:23pm
Stonegate-Queensway
8:29pm
Stoney Point
8:31pm
Stouffville
8:28pm
Stratford
8:34pm
Sydenham
8:36pm
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan
8:28pm
Tavistock
8:33pm
Taylor-Massey
8:28pm
Tecumseh
8:38pm
Temiskaming Shores
8:42pm
The Beaches
8:28pm
Thessalon
8:53pm
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights
8:29pm
Thorncliffe Park
8:28pm
Thorold
8:26pm
Thunder Bay
9:23pm
Timmins
8:51pm
Tobermory
8:42pm
Toronto
8:28pm
Tottenham
8:31pm
Trinity-Bellwoods
8:28pm
Tweed
8:22pm
University
8:28pm
Uxbridge
8:28pm
Valley East
8:44pm
Vanier
8:19pm
Vaughan
8:29pm
Victoria Village
8:28pm
Vineland
8:27pm
Virgil
8:26pm
Walpole Island
8:38pm
Wasaga Beach
8:33pm
Waterford
8:30pm
Waterfront Communities-The Island
8:28pm
Waterloo
8:32pm
Watford
8:36pm
Wawa
9:03pm
Welland
8:26pm
Wellesley
8:33pm
Wendover
8:17pm
West Hill
8:28pm
West Humber-Clairville
8:29pm
West Lorne
8:34pm
Westminster-Branson
8:29pm
Weston
8:29pm
Weston-Pellam Park
8:28pm
Wexford/Maryvale
8:28pm
Willowdale
8:28pm
Willowdale East
8:29pm
Willowdale West
8:29pm
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
8:29pm
Winchester
8:16pm
Windsor
8:39pm
Wingham
8:36pm
Woburn
8:28pm
Woodbine Corridor
8:28pm
Woodbine-Lumsden
8:28pm
Woodstock
8:32pm
Wychwood
8:28pm
Yonge-Eglinton
8:28pm
Yonge-St.Clair
8:28pm
York University Heights
8:29pm
Yorkdale-Glen Park
8:29pm
Shabbat
Countries
Canada
Ontario