Holidays
Date Converter
Shabbat
Torah
Yahrzeit
About
Help
Shabbat
Countries
Canada
Ontario
Ontario, Canada 🇨🇦
Shabbat Candle-lighting Times
Friday, 29 March 2024
- Parashat Tzav
Agincourt North
7:23pm
Agincourt South-Malvern West
7:23pm
Ajax
7:22pm
Alderwood
7:24pm
Alliston
7:25pm
Amherstburg
7:37pm
Amherstburg
7:37pm
Amigo Beach
7:24pm
Ancaster
7:25pm
Angus
7:25pm
Annex
7:23pm
Arnprior
7:12pm
Atikokan
7:15pm
Attawapiskat
7:42pm
Aurora
7:23pm
Aylmer
7:29pm
Azilda
7:32pm
Ballantrae
7:23pm
Banbury-Don Mills
7:23pm
Bancroft
7:18pm
Barrie
7:24pm
Bath
7:13pm
Bathurst Manor
7:23pm
Bay Street Corridor
7:23pm
Bayview Village
7:23pm
Bayview Woods-Steeles
7:23pm
Bedford Park-Nortown
7:23pm
Beechborough-Greenbrook
7:23pm
Belleville
7:15pm
Bells Corners
7:10pm
Belmont
7:29pm
Bendale
7:22pm
Binbrook
7:24pm
Birchcliffe-Cliffside
7:22pm
Black Creek
7:24pm
Blake-Jones
7:23pm
Bluewater
7:32pm
Bourget
7:07pm
Bracebridge
7:23pm
Brampton
7:24pm
Brant
7:26pm
Brantford
7:26pm
Briar Hill-Belgravia
7:23pm
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills
7:23pm
Broadview North
7:23pm
Brockville
7:09pm
Brookhaven-Amesbury
7:23pm
Brussels
7:30pm
Burford
7:27pm
Burlington
7:25pm
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town
7:23pm
Caledon
7:25pm
Caledonia-Fairbank
7:23pm
Cambridge
7:26pm
Camlachie
7:34pm
Capreol
7:31pm
Carleton Place
7:11pm
Casa Loma
7:23pm
Casselman
7:07pm
Centennial Scarborough
7:22pm
Chatham
7:33pm
Church-Yonge Corridor
7:23pm
Clairlea-Birchmount
7:23pm
Clanton Park
7:23pm
Clarence-Rockland
7:08pm
Cliffcrest
7:22pm
Cobourg
7:18pm
Collingwood
7:27pm
Concord
7:23pm
Constance Bay
7:11pm
Cookstown
7:24pm
Cornwall
7:05pm
Corso Italia-Davenport
7:23pm
Corunna
7:35pm
Danforth
7:23pm
Danforth East York
7:23pm
Deep River
7:17pm
Delaware
7:31pm
Deseronto
7:14pm
Don Valley Village
7:23pm
Dorchester
7:29pm
Dorset Park
7:23pm
Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction
7:23pm
Dowling
7:33pm
Downsview-Roding-CFB
7:23pm
Dryden
7:21pm
Dufferin Grove
7:23pm
East End-Danforth
7:23pm
East Gwillimbury
7:23pm
East York
7:23pm
Edenbridge-Humber Valley
7:23pm
Eglinton East
7:22pm
Elliot Lake
7:38pm
Elms-Old Rexdale
7:24pm
Elmvale
7:25pm
Englehart
7:28pm
Englemount-Lawrence
7:23pm
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane
7:24pm
Espanola
7:34pm
Essex
7:36pm
Etobicoke
7:24pm
Etobicoke
7:24pm
Etobicoke West Mall
7:24pm
Fallingbrook
7:08pm
Fergus
7:27pm
Flemingdon Park
7:23pm
Forest Hill North
7:23pm
Forest Hill South
7:23pm
Fort Erie
7:21pm
Fort Frances
7:22pm
Gananoque
7:10pm
Glencoe
7:32pm
Glenfield-Jane Heights
7:23pm
Goderich
7:32pm
Golden
7:26pm
Gravenhurst
7:24pm
Greater Napanee
7:14pm
Greater Sudbury
7:31pm
Greenstone
7:58pm
Greenwood-Coxwell
7:23pm
Grimsby
7:23pm
Guelph
7:26pm
Guildwood
7:22pm
Haliburton Village
7:20pm
Hamilton
7:25pm
Hanover
7:30pm
Harriston
7:29pm
Hawkesbury
7:05pm
Hearst
7:44pm
Henry Farm
7:23pm
High Park North
7:23pm
High Park-Swansea
7:23pm
Highland Creek
7:22pm
Hillcrest Village
7:23pm
Hornepayne
7:48pm
Humber Heights-Westmount
7:23pm
Humber Summit
7:24pm
Humbermede
7:24pm
Humewood-Cedarvale
7:23pm
Huntsville
7:23pm
Huron East
7:31pm
Ingersoll
7:29pm
Innisfil
7:24pm
Ionview
7:23pm
Iroquois Falls
7:31pm
Islington-City Centre West
7:24pm
Jarvis
7:25pm
Junction Area
7:23pm
Kanata
7:10pm
Kapuskasing
7:39pm
Keelesdale-Eglinton West
7:23pm
Kennedy Park
7:22pm
Kenora
7:28pm
Kensington-Chinatown
7:23pm
Keswick
7:24pm
Kincardine
7:32pm
King
7:24pm
Kingston
7:12pm
Kingsview Village-The Westway
7:24pm
Kingsway South
7:23pm
Kirkland Lake
7:28pm
Kitchener
7:27pm
L'Amoreaux
7:23pm
L'Orignal
7:05pm
LaSalle
7:37pm
Lakefield
7:19pm
Lambton Baby Point
7:23pm
Lambton Shores
7:33pm
Lansing-Westgate
7:23pm
Lappe
8:06pm
Lawrence Park North
7:23pm
Lawrence Park South
7:23pm
Leamington
7:35pm
Leaside-Bennington
7:23pm
Limoges
7:07pm
Lindsay
7:21pm
Listowel
7:29pm
Little Current
7:35pm
Little Portugal
7:23pm
Lively
7:32pm
London
7:30pm
Long Branch
7:23pm
Lucan
7:31pm
Madoc
7:16pm
Malvern
7:22pm
Manitouwadge
7:52pm
Maple Leaf
7:23pm
Markdale
7:28pm
Markham
7:23pm
Markland Wood
7:24pm
Mattawa
7:22pm
Meaford
7:28pm
Metcalfe
7:08pm
Midland
7:26pm
Mildmay
7:30pm
Millbrook
7:19pm
Milliken
7:23pm
Milton
7:25pm
Mimico
7:23pm
Mississauga
7:24pm
Mississauga Beach
7:21pm
Moose Factory
7:33pm
Moosonee
7:33pm
Morningside
7:22pm
Morrisburg
7:07pm
Moss Park
7:23pm
Mount Albert
7:23pm
Mount Brydges
7:31pm
Mount Dennis
7:23pm
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown
7:24pm
Mount Pleasant East
7:23pm
Mount Pleasant West
7:23pm
Napanee
7:14pm
Napanee Downtown
7:14pm
Neebing
8:06pm
Nepean
7:09pm
New Hamburg
7:28pm
New Toronto
7:23pm
Newmarket
7:23pm
Newtonbrook East
7:23pm
Newtonbrook West
7:23pm
Niagara
7:23pm
Niagara Falls
7:21pm
Niagara-on-the-Lake
7:21pm
Norfolk County
7:26pm
North Bay
7:25pm
North Perth
7:29pm
North Riverdale
7:23pm
North St.James Town
7:23pm
North York
7:23pm
Norwood
7:18pm
O'Connor-Parkview
7:23pm
Oakridge
7:23pm
Oakville
7:24pm
Oakwood Village
7:23pm
Old East York
7:23pm
Omemee
7:20pm
Orangeville
7:26pm
Orillia
7:24pm
Osgoode
7:09pm
Oshawa
7:21pm
Ottawa
7:09pm
Owen Sound
7:30pm
Paisley
7:31pm
Palmerston-Little Italy
7:23pm
Paris
7:27pm
Parkhill
7:32pm
Parkwoods-Donalda
7:23pm
Parry Sound
7:27pm
Pelmo Park-Humberlea
7:24pm
Pembroke
7:15pm
Perth
7:11pm
Petawawa
7:16pm
Peterborough
7:19pm
Petrolia
7:34pm
Pickering
7:22pm
Picton
7:14pm
Plantagenet
7:06pm
Plattsville
7:28pm
Playter Estates-Danforth
7:23pm
Pleasant View
7:23pm
Port Colborne
7:22pm
Port Hope
7:19pm
Port Rowan
7:27pm
Port Stanley
7:30pm
Powassan
7:24pm
Prescott
7:08pm
Prince Edward
7:15pm
Princess-Rosethorn
7:24pm
Queenswood Heights
7:09pm
Quinte West
7:16pm
Rayside-Balfour
7:32pm
Red Lake
7:26pm
Red Lake
7:25pm
Regent Park
7:23pm
Renfrew
7:13pm
Rexdale-Kipling
7:24pm
Richmond
7:10pm
Richmond Hill
7:23pm
Ridgetown
7:32pm
Rockcliffe-Smythe
7:23pm
Rockwood
7:26pm
Roncesvalles
7:23pm
Rosedale-Moore Park
7:23pm
Rouge
7:22pm
Runnymede-Bloor West Village
7:23pm
Russell
7:08pm
Rustic
7:23pm
Sarnia
7:35pm
Sault Ste. Marie
7:45pm
Scarborough
7:22pm
Scarborough Village
7:22pm
Seaforth
7:31pm
Shelburne
7:26pm
Simcoe
7:26pm
Sioux Lookout
7:18pm
Skatepark
7:14pm
Smiths Falls
7:10pm
South Huron
7:31pm
South Parkdale
7:23pm
South River
7:24pm
South Riverdale
7:23pm
St. Catharines
7:22pm
St. George
7:26pm
St. Thomas
7:30pm
St.Andrew-Windfields
7:23pm
Steeles
7:23pm
Stirling
7:16pm
Stonegate-Queensway
7:23pm
Stoney Point
7:24pm
Stratford
7:29pm
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan
7:23pm
Tavistock
7:29pm
Taylor-Massey
7:23pm
Tecumseh
7:36pm
Temiskaming Shores
7:27pm
The Beaches
7:23pm
Thessalon
7:41pm
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights
7:24pm
Thorncliffe Park
7:23pm
Thorold
7:22pm
Thunder Bay
8:06pm
Timmins
7:34pm
Tobermory
7:33pm
Toronto
7:23pm
Tottenham
7:25pm
Trinity-Bellwoods
7:23pm
Tweed
7:15pm
University
7:23pm
Uxbridge
7:22pm
Valley East
7:31pm
Vanier
7:09pm
Vaughan
7:23pm
Victoria Village
7:23pm
Vineland
7:23pm
Virgil
7:22pm
Walpole Island
7:35pm
Wasaga Beach
7:26pm
Waterford
7:26pm
Waterfront Communities-The Island
7:23pm
Waterloo
7:27pm
Watford
7:32pm
Wawa
7:47pm
Welland
7:22pm
Wellesley
7:28pm
Wendover
7:07pm
West Hill
7:22pm
West Humber-Clairville
7:24pm
West Lorne
7:31pm
Westminster-Branson
7:23pm
Weston
7:23pm
Weston-Pellam Park
7:23pm
Wexford/Maryvale
7:23pm
Willowdale
7:23pm
Willowdale East
7:23pm
Willowdale West
7:23pm
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
7:24pm
Winchester
7:08pm
Windsor
7:37pm
Wingham
7:31pm
Woburn
7:22pm
Woodbine Corridor
7:23pm
Woodbine-Lumsden
7:23pm
Woodstock
7:28pm
Wychwood
7:23pm
Yonge-Eglinton
7:23pm
Yonge-St.Clair
7:23pm
York University Heights
7:23pm
Yorkdale-Glen Park
7:23pm
Shabbat
Countries
Canada
Ontario